Indonesia is such a beautiful city (oops! COUNTRY)

Heehehe…..

maaf ya mbak Nadine, gada maksud. cuma garingan ajah…

well,

gw mau kasih liat betapa cantiknya Indonesia ini.. andai masih banyak tempak kayak foto-foto yang gw kasih liat ini. yah, modern boleh lah. jadi negara berkembang yang berkhayal maju kayak jepang juga boleh. ato mau jadi negara millenium and whatever, juga gapapa deh. tapi bwt generasi muda yang mulai gede (ABG) taun 2000-an, lo semua mesti tau kalo negara kita sebenernya negara AGRARIS, yang cantik rupawan. sawah hijau yang bisa dengan ‘magic’ berubah jadi emas di waktu panen..

enjoy…

paddy - indonesia

landscape : paddy field…

beautifulevening

siluete sore

ps  : karna loadingnya lama tar gw lanjutin upload fotonyah

Advertisements

One thought on “Indonesia is such a beautiful city (oops! COUNTRY)

  1. Quaerens says:

    Privet, Icha! 🙂
    Don’t you want to enlarge your blog?
    That’s such beautiful pictures over there… 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s